Albany County  »  12203  »  Friar Tuck Rd  »  14 Friar Tuck Rd

14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Neighborhood Dunes
Parcel ID 40.20-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany

Sale date 01/23/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,901

Lot & Building Information for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany

Building sqft 1,368
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 152
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany, NY 12203?

14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany, NY 12203 is $5,901.

When was 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 01/23/2015 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2015 $1
12/19/2014 $240,000
01/09/2004 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2015 - D
01/28/2015 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
12/19/2014 - D
01/22/2015 - R
Deed
01/09/2004 - D
02/10/2004 - R
Deed
11/06/2002 - D
12/11/2002 - R
Deed
06/19/1997 - D
06/27/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,901
Market value $340,000
Assessed value $255,000

Assessment History for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,976 $255,000 23.1425 $5,901 +8.19%
2024 $300,000 $255,000 21.39 $5,454 -5.10%
2023 $280,220 $255,000 22.54 $5,748 -5.29%
2022 $255,000 $255,000 23.8 $6,069 +1.32%
2021 $255,000 $255,000 23.49 $5,990 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 1.18
Westmere Elementary School 4 Public K-5 539 1.33
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.81
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.66
Saddlewood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 417 2.92

Nearest middle schools

Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 1.22
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.81
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.81
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.66
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 3.48

Nearest high schools

The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.81
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.81
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.66
Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 3.52
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 3.65

Neighbors for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 14 Friar Tuck Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Friar Tuck Rd, Albany 2,025 06/22/2018
24 Friar Tuck Rd, Albany 1,309 07/26/2017 $175,000
26 Friar Tuck Rd, Albany 1,058 07/26/2019 $170,000
7 Friar Tuck Rd, Albany 1,120 10/01/1994 $125,000
16 Pauline Ave, Albany 1,160 05/16/2013 $95,000
9 Friar Tuck Rd, Albany 1,704 05/26/2009 $224,000
16 Friar Tuck Rd, Albany 2,368 02/09/2018 $280,000
30 Pine Knob Dr, Albany 1,414 06/18/2008 $220,000
6 Robinhood Rd, Albany 1,547 11/18/2022 $310,000
11 Friar Tuck Rd, Albany 1,160
12 Friar Tuck Rd, Albany 2,162 08/30/2012 $191,000
10 Friar Tuck Rd, Albany 1,924
20 Friar Tuck Rd, Albany 1,612 02/08/1999 $75,000
5 Friar Tuck Rd, Albany 1,908 12/30/2011 $332,500
3 Friar Tuck Rd, Albany 1,336 06/01/2017 $225,000
14 Robinhood Rd, Albany 1,066 03/29/2017 $186,723
12 Robinhood Rd, Albany 1,726 09/17/2025 $365,000
22 Friar Tuck Rd, Albany 1,096 12/19/2008 $1
10 Robinhood Rd, Albany 1,714 09/13/1999 $112,125
8 Robinhood Rd, Albany 1,056 03/04/2013 $1