Albany County  »  12009  »  Meadowdale Rd  »  905 Meadowdale Rd

905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 49-1-18.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

Property tax $2,259

Lot & Building Information for 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 16.5
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

• • Improvements for 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

What is the market value of 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, NY 12009?

The current market value is $130,133.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,259
Market value $130,133
Assessed value $97,600

Assessment History for 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $119,024 $97,600 23.1425 $2,259 +8.19%
2024 $114,824 $97,600 21.39 $2,088 -5.10%
2023 $107,253 $97,600 22.54 $2,200 -5.29%
2022 $97,600 $97,600 23.8 $2,323 +1.32%
2021 $97,600 $97,600 23.49 $2,293 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 905 Meadowdale Road, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Altamont Elementary School 8 Public K-5 310 2.14
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 2.50
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 3.16
Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 3.82
Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 3.96

Nearest middle schools

Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 2.50
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 3.54
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 4.61
Wildwood School NR Private 210 5.75
Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 5.80

Nearest high schools

Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 1.17
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 2.50
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 3.54