Albany County  »  12009  »  Meadowdale Rd  »  1151 Meadowdale Rd

1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 49-2-13.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

Sale date 05/15/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,877

Lot & Building Information for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

Building sqft 2,992
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 29
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

• • Improvements for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

How many square feet does 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, NY 12009 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, NY 12009 has a total of 2,992 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, NY 12009?

1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $626,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2008 $1
07/26/2004 $88,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2008 - D
07/01/2008 - R
Deed
07/26/2004 - D
07/27/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,877
Market value $626,667
Assessed value $470,000

Assessment History for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $573,171 $470,000 23.1425 $10,877 +8.19%
2024 $552,941 $470,000 21.39 $10,053 -5.10%
2023 $516,484 $470,000 22.54 $10,594 -5.29%
2022 $470,000 $470,000 23.8 $11,186 +1.32%
2021 $470,000 $470,000 23.49 $11,040 -11.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,934
Median age 44.3
Average household income $129,391
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 3,082
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $291,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont

Here are the neighbors for 1151 Meadowdale Road, Altamont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1130 Meadowdale Rd, Altamont 2,512 09/24/2024 $450,000
1 School Rd, Altamont 2,132 09/23/2016 $250,000
1131 Meadowdale Rd, Altamont 2,209 08/08/2002 $165,000
6020 Gardner Rd, Altamont 2,396 06/10/2024 $825,000
1143 Meadowdale Rd, Altamont 3,207
1153 Meadowdale Rd, Altamont 1,980 05/19/2016 $240,500
1100 Meadowdale Rd, Altamont 02/01/2006 $1
1173 Meadowdale Rd, Altamont 2,150 12/17/2020 $390,000
11 School Rd, Altamont 756 12/03/2021 $159,900
7 School Rd, Altamont 1,689