Albany County  »  12009  »  Northeastern Ind Park  »  21 Northeastern Ind Park

21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 50-1-14.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont

Sale date 01/04/2007
Sale price $18,607,500
Arm's length
Property tax $82,593

Lot & Building Information for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont

Building sqft 100,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5.597
Frontage 240
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont

• • Improvements for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont

How many sq. ft. does 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont, NY 12009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont, NY 12009 has a total of 100,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont, NY 12009?

21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,758,533.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2007 $18,607,500
12/13/2002 $14,112,350
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2007 - D
01/23/2007 - R
Deed
12/13/2002 - D
02/18/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $82,593
Market value $4,758,533
Assessed value $3,568,900

Assessment History for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,352,317 $3,568,900 23.1425 $82,593 +8.19%
2024 $4,198,706 $3,568,900 21.39 $76,339 -5.10%
2023 $3,921,868 $3,568,900 22.54 $80,443 -5.29%
2022 $3,568,900 $3,568,900 23.8 $84,940 +1.32%
2021 $3,568,900 $3,568,900 23.49 $83,833 +1.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,934
Median age 44.3
Average household income $129,391
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 3,082
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $291,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont

Here are the neighbors for 21 Northeastern Ind Park, Altamont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Bloomingdale Ln, Altamont 1,869
6269 Foundry Rd, Guilderland
6265 Foundry Rd, Guilderland 2,338 12/01/1997 $86,500
6239 Foundry Rd, Guilderland 1,478 04/09/2019 $254,000
28 School Rd, Altamont
30 School Rd, Altamont 8,305
8 Northeastern Ind Park, Voorheesville 181,600 10/06/2021 $30,000,000
100 Bloomingdale Ln, Altamont 1,536 10/25/2001 $232,000
1042 Meadowdale Rd, Altamont 2,894 03/01/2007
5917 Depot Rd, Altamont 2,308 07/24/2015 $1