6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland |
| Zip code | 12084 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 51-3-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland
| Current property tax | $0 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
Other Property Data for 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland
- • Improvements for 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland
6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 was built in 1970 and has a total of 45,239 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $11,445,200, the tax amount paid for 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 is $264,870.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland
Access detailed property tax data for 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland, NY 12084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $264,871 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $15,260,267 |
| Assessed value | $11,445,200 |
Assessment History for 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,957,561 | $11,445,200 | 23.1425 | $264,871 | +8.19% |
| 2024 | $13,464,941 | $11,445,200 | 21.39 | $244,813 | -5.10% |
| 2023 | $12,577,143 | $11,445,200 | 22.54 | $257,975 | -5.29% |
| 2022 | $11,445,200 | $11,445,200 | 23.8 | $272,396 | +1.32% |
| 2021 | $11,445,200 | $11,445,200 | 23.49 | $268,848 | +1.42% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,328 |
| Median age | 34.5 |
| Average household income | $119,096 |
| Family households | 60.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,177 |
| Owner occupied units | 25.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.36 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $346,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $352,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland
Here are the neighbors for 6072-6076 State Farm Road, Guilderland.