Albany County  »  12203  »  Western Ave  »  2026 Western Ave

2026 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

2026 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2026 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2026 Western Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 51.7-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 2026 Western Avenue, Albany

Sale date 05/19/2006
Sale price $357,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,150

Lot & Building Information for 2026 Western Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 3,610
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 188 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 188
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2026 Western Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 2026 Western Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2026 Western Avenue, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 2026 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 2026 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 has a total of 3,610 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2026 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203?

2026 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2026 Western Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2026 Western Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2006 $357,500

Title Documents for 2026 Western Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2006 - D
05/24/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2026 Western Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 2026 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,150
Market value $700,000
Assessed value $525,000

Assessment History for 2026 Western Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2026 Western Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,244 $525,000 23.1425 $12,150 +8.19%
2024 $617,647 $525,000 21.39 $11,230 -5.10%
2023 $576,923 $525,000 22.54 $11,834 -5.29%
2022 $525,000 $525,000 23.8 $12,495 +1.32%
2021 $525,000 $525,000 23.49 $12,332 +1.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,771
Median age 34.5
Average household income $110,518
Family households 42.9%
Occupied housing units 13,810
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2026 Western Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2026 Western Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2026 Western Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 2026 Western Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Cornell Ave, Albany 864 04/21/2010 $139,000
1 Cornell Ave, Albany 1,121 04/04/2022 $286,000
11 Norman Ave, Albany 1,241
6164 Klink Rd, Albany 1,392 05/21/2014 $170,000
3 Cornell Ave, Albany 1,372 06/25/2012 $145,000
2 Cornell Ave, Albany 1,225
9 Norman Ave, Albany 1,358 12/27/2022 $1
6148 State Farm Rd, Guilderland 1,812 12/19/2011 $1
6149 Veeder Rd, Slingerlands 1,926 12/07/2015 $230,000
6115 Johnston Rd, Slingerlands 1,392 09/28/2021
8 Cornell Ave, Albany 1,368 11/05/2018