Albany County  »  12203  »  Brandon Ter  »  144 Brandon Ter

144 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

144 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

144 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 51.15-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany

Sale date 06/27/2024
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,631

Lot & Building Information for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany

Building sqft 3,684
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 165
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany

• • Improvements for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203?

144 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $589,000, the tax amount paid for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 is $13,630.

When was 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

144 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 06/27/2024 for $810,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2024 $810,000
08/27/1996 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Deed
08/27/1996 - D
09/11/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,631
Market value $785,333
Assessed value $589,000

Assessment History for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $718,293 $589,000 23.1425 $13,631 +8.19%
2024 $692,941 $589,000 21.39 $12,599 -5.10%
2023 $647,253 $589,000 22.54 $13,276 -5.29%
2022 $589,000 $589,000 23.8 $14,018 +1.32%
2021 $589,000 $589,000 23.49 $13,836 +7.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 Brandon Terrace, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westmere Elementary School 4 Public K-5 539 1.18
Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 1.48
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.05
Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.90

Nearest middle schools

Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 0.72
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.05
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 2.05
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.37
Wildwood School NR Private 210 3.72

Nearest high schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.05
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 2.05
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.37