13 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
13 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Camp Terrace, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 52.9-4-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/18/2022 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,471 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany
| Building sqft | 821 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.42 |
| Lot dimensions | 111 ft X 163 ft |
| Frontage | 111 |
| Depth | 163 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Camp Terrace, Albany
13 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1950 and has a total of 821 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $150,000, the tax amount paid for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 is $3,471.
When was 13 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 10/18/2022 for $200,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,471 |
| Market value | $200,000 |
| Assessed value | $150,000 |
Assessment History for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182,927 | $150,000 | 23.1425 | $3,471 | +8.19% |
| 2024 | $176,471 | $150,000 | 21.39 | $3,209 | -5.10% |
| 2023 | $164,835 | $150,000 | 22.54 | $3,381 | -5.29% |
| 2022 | $150,000 | $150,000 | 23.8 | $3,570 | +1.32% |
| 2021 | $150,000 | $150,000 | 23.49 | $3,524 | +1.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westmere Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 539 | 0.38 |
| K12 International Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Guilderland Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 475 | 2.13 |
| Eagle Point Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 275 | 2.61 |
| Eagle Point Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 275 | 2.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Keystone School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 0.84 |
| K12 International Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Farnsworth Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,151 | 1.77 |
| Our Savior's Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 2.84 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 3.08 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Keystone School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 0.84 |
| K12 International Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Colonie Central High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,538 | 2.89 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 3.08 |
| Christian Brothers Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 540 | 3.53 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 13 Camp Terrace, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Camp Ter, Albany | 1,678 | 09/12/2025 | $365,000 |
| 1820 Western Ave, Albany | 968 | 02/24/2025 | |
| 1816 Western Ave, Albany | 2,046 | 05/01/2002 | $250,000 |
| 5 Brooks Rd, Albany | 1,134 | ||
| 15 Camp Ter, Albany | 1,586 | 07/15/2019 | $252,500 |
| 1805 Western Ave, Albany | 1,485 | 01/31/2000 | $257,000 |
| 11 Camp Ter, Albany | 1,205 | 02/22/2024 | |
| 20 Camp Ter, Albany | 3,494 | 12/29/1994 | $368,714 |
| 1779-1781 Western Ave, Albany | 5,066 | 07/31/2013 | $310,000 |
| 1810 Western Ave, Albany | 2,500 | 09/11/2025 | |
| 4 Gipp Rd, Albany | 1,472 | ||
| 16 Camp Ter, Albany | 1,992 | 12/06/2021 | $354,000 |
| 1785 Western Ave, Albany | 1,312 | 08/26/2020 | $325,000 |
| 9 Camp Ter, Albany | 1,092 | 03/15/2002 | $43,500 |
| 1814 Western Ave, Albany | 2,675 | 10/03/2022 | $1,215,000 |
| 1822 Western Ave, Albany | 1,656 | 06/29/2012 | $140,000 |
| 1818 Western Ave, Albany | 1,039 | 02/24/2025 | |
| 1 Brooks Rd, Albany | 1,522 | 09/03/2019 | |
| 14 Camp Ter, Albany | 2,543 | 10/03/2023 | $450,000 |
| 12 Camp Ter, Albany | 1,440 | 04/17/1998 | $115,000 |