3 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
3 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Camp Terrace, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 52.9-4-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/05/1999 |
| Sale price | $119,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,755 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany
| Building sqft | 1,656 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.42 |
| Lot dimensions | 111 ft X 163 ft |
| Frontage | 111 |
| Depth | 163 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Camp Terrace, Albany
3 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $269,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 is $6,225.
When was 3 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 11/05/1999 for $119,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/1999 | $119,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,225 |
| Current property tax | $5,755 |
| Market value | $358,667 |
| Assessed value | $269,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328,049 | $269,000 | 23.1425 | $6,225 | +8.19% |
| 2024 | $316,471 | $269,000 | 21.39 | $5,754 | -5.10% |
| 2023 | $295,604 | $269,000 | 22.54 | $6,063 | -5.29% |
| 2022 | $269,000 | $269,000 | 23.8 | $6,402 | +1.32% |
| 2021 | $269,000 | $269,000 | 23.49 | $6,319 | +1.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westmere Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 539 | 0.32 |
| K12 International Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.88 |
| Guilderland Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 475 | 2.11 |
| Eagle Point Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 275 | 2.62 |
| Eagle Point Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 275 | 2.62 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Keystone School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 0.88 |
| K12 International Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.88 |
| Farnsworth Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,151 | 1.72 |
| Our Savior's Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 2.91 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 3.04 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Keystone School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 0.88 |
| K12 International Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.88 |
| Colonie Central High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,538 | 2.96 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 3.04 |
| Christian Brothers Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 540 | 3.62 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 3 Camp Terrace, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-4 Westmere Ter, Albany | 1,530 | ||
| 46 Hanes St, Albany | 1,296 | 07/10/2000 | $115,000 |
| 43 Hanes St, Albany | 1,588 | 07/08/2015 | $187,500 |
| 1826 Western Ave, Albany | 5,380 | 06/18/2012 | $360,000 |
| 44 Hanes St, Albany | 1,587 | 03/18/1993 | $110,000 |
| 48 Hanes St, Albany | 1,008 | 05/27/2021 | $236,000 |
| 1 Camp Ter, Albany | 1,572 | 03/29/2018 | $190,000 |
| 200 Centre Dr, Albany | 12,501 | 06/02/2021 | |
| 42 Hanes St, Albany | 1,023 | 09/29/2017 | $218,000 |
| 1745 Western Ave, Albany | 4,400 | 03/17/2008 | $892,000 |
| 1741 Western Ave, Albany | 12,797 | ||
| 40 Hanes St, Albany | 1,239 | 04/13/2018 | |
| 47 Hanes St, Albany | 1,911 | 07/25/2019 | $139,950 |
| 45 Hanes St, Albany | 1,928 | 10/27/1999 | $103,667 |
| 1735 Western Ave, Albany | 1,920 | 10/29/2001 | $1 |
| 6 Westmere Ter, Albany | 2,248 | 05/07/2014 | $1 |
| 1824 Western Ave, Albany | 1,711 | 03/22/2002 | $106,000 |
| 21 Hanes St, Albany | 1,858 | 05/17/2021 | $300,000 |
| 49 Hanes St, Albany | 1,268 | 07/25/2019 | $139,950 |
| 5 Camp Ter, Albany | 1,479 | 01/24/2018 | $249,900 |