6 Woodridge Court, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
6 Woodridge Court, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Woodridge Court, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 52.10-2-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Woodridge Court, Albany
| Property tax | $19,903 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Woodridge Court, Albany
| Building sqft | 5,595 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.59 |
| Lot dimensions | 67 ft X 225 ft |
| Frontage | 67 |
| Depth | 225 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
Other Property Data for 6 Woodridge Court, Albany
- • Improvements for 6 Woodridge Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Woodridge Court, Albany
6 Woodridge Court, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1984 and has a total of 5,595 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Woodridge Court, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $860,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Woodridge Court, Albany, NY 12203 is $19,902.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Woodridge Court, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Woodridge Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Woodridge Court, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Woodridge Court, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Woodridge Court, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,903 |
| Market value | $1,146,667 |
| Assessed value | $860,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Woodridge Court, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Woodridge Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048,780 | $860,000 | 23.1425 | $19,903 | +8.19% |
| 2024 | $1,011,765 | $860,000 | 21.39 | $18,395 | -5.10% |
| 2023 | $945,055 | $860,000 | 22.54 | $19,384 | -5.29% |
| 2022 | $860,000 | $860,000 | 23.8 | $20,468 | +1.32% |
| 2021 | $860,000 | $860,000 | 23.49 | $20,201 | +1.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Woodridge Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Woodridge Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westmere Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 539 | 0.52 |
| K12 International Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Guilderland Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 475 | 2.04 |
| Roessleville School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 350 | 2.64 |
| Roessleville School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 350 | 2.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Keystone School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Farnsworth Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,151 | 1.74 |
| Our Savior's Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 2.84 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 3.23 |
Nearest high schools