Albany County  »  12203  »  Waverly Pl  »  14 Waverly Pl

14 Waverly Place, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

14 Waverly Place, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Waverly Place, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Waverly Place, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 52.20-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Waverly Place, Albany

Sale date 10/09/2015
Sale price $352,500
Arm's length
Property tax $680

Lot & Building Information for 14 Waverly Place, Albany

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 154 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 154
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 14 Waverly Place, Albany

• • Improvements for 14 Waverly Place, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Waverly Place, Albany

What is the market value of 14 Waverly Place, Albany, NY 12203?

The current market value is $39,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Waverly Place, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Waverly Place, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2015 $352,500

Title Documents for 14 Waverly Place, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2015 - D
10/21/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Waverly Place, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Waverly Place, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $680
Market value $39,200
Assessed value $29,400

Assessment History for 14 Waverly Place, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Waverly Place, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,854 $29,400 23.1425 $680 +8.19%
2024 $34,588 $29,400 21.39 $629 -5.10%
2023 $32,308 $29,400 22.54 $663 -5.29%
2022 $29,400 $29,400 23.8 $700 +1.32%
2021 $29,400 $29,400 23.49 $691 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Waverly Place, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Waverly Place, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.92
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.97
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.97
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.50
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.50

Nearest middle schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.92
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 0.92
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.50
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 2.04
Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 2.06

Nearest high schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.92
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 0.92
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.08