Albany County  »  12159  »  Sachem Cir  »  718 Sachem Cir

718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 62.7-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands

Sale date 11/25/2002
Sale price $303,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,599

Lot & Building Information for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands

Building sqft 3,051
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 230 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 230
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,051 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $458,000, the tax amount paid for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $10,599.

When was 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?

718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 11/25/2002 for $303,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2002 $303,000
09/21/2000 $270,000
08/14/1998 $258,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2002 - D
11/26/2002 - R
Deed
11/25/2002 - D
11/26/2002 - R
Deed
09/21/2000 - D
09/22/2000 - R
Deed
08/14/1998 - D
12/07/1998 - R
Deed
11/28/1995 - D
11/28/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,599
Market value $610,667
Assessed value $458,000

Assessment History for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $558,537 $458,000 23.1425 $10,599 +8.19%
2024 $538,824 $458,000 21.39 $9,797 -5.10%
2023 $503,297 $458,000 22.54 $10,323 -5.29%
2022 $458,000 $458,000 23.8 $10,900 +1.32%
2021 $458,000 $458,000 23.49 $10,758 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 718 Sachem Circle, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westmere Elementary School 4 Public K-5 539 1.76
Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 2.10
Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.14
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.64

Nearest middle schools

Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 1.24
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.64
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 2.64
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.15
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 4.15

Nearest high schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.64
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 2.64
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.15