Albany County  »  12159  »  Highgate Dr  »  327 Highgate Dr

327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 63.9-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands

Sale date 07/16/2003
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,794

Lot & Building Information for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands

Building sqft 2,686
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 160
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,686 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,000, the tax amount paid for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $8,794.

When was 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?

327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 07/16/2003 for $260,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2003 $260,000

Title Documents for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2003 - D
10/14/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,794
Market value $506,667
Assessed value $380,000

Assessment History for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $463,415 $380,000 23.1425 $8,794 +8.19%
2024 $447,059 $380,000 21.39 $8,128 -5.10%
2023 $417,582 $380,000 22.54 $8,565 -5.29%
2022 $380,000 $380,000 23.8 $9,044 +1.32%
2021 $380,000 $380,000 23.49 $8,926 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westmere Elementary School 4 Public K-5 539 1.04
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.82
Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 2.53
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 2.78
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 2.78

Nearest middle schools

Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 1.75
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.82
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.82
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.33
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 3.22

Nearest high schools

The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.82
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.82
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.33
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 3.46
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 3.51

Neighbors for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands

Here are the neighbors for 327 Highgate Drive, Slingerlands.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Caroline St, Albany 1,720 11/08/2021 $285,000
223 Schoolhouse Rd, Albany 1,300 09/09/2025 $241,000
5 Henry St, Albany 960 04/30/2002 $110,000
115 N Reineman St, Albany 1,440 12/04/2002 $1
15 Fliegel Ave, Albany 726 09/02/1994 $73,000
7 Henry St, Albany 1,386 08/31/2020 $240,000
225 Schoolhouse Rd, Albany 1,248 05/21/2021 $211,900
205 Schoolhouse Rd, Albany 1,382 06/10/2016
14 Henry St, Albany 1,260
227 Schoolhouse Rd, Albany 1,270 08/18/2022 $255,000
8 Henry St, Albany 1,654 10/08/1993 $127,000
9 Henry St, Albany 1,464 09/24/2024 $314,000
11 Henry St, Albany 1,678 04/08/2022 $257,500
3 Caroline St, Albany 1,488 03/17/2009 $1
221 Schoolhouse Rd, Albany 1,378 01/18/1994
1 Caroline St, Albany 800 04/06/2011 $125,000
201 Schoolhouse Rd, Albany 1,969 09/21/2021 $250,000
2 Henry St, Albany 1,961 01/27/2006 $154,000
110 N Reineman St, Albany 864 07/16/2014 $1
13-15 Henry St, Albany 1,920 12/21/2006 $200,000