Albany County  »  12203  »  Cross St  »  22 Cross St

22 Cross Street, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

22 Cross Street, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Cross Street, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Cross Street, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Neighborhood Eagle Hill
Parcel ID 63.12-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Cross Street, Albany

Sale date 06/07/2019
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,379

Lot & Building Information for 22 Cross Street, Albany

Building sqft 826
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 232 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 232
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Cross Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 22 Cross Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Cross Street, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Cross Street, Albany, NY 12203?

22 Cross Street, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1952 and has a total of 826 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Cross Street, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $146,000, the tax amount paid for 22 Cross Street, Albany, NY 12203 is $3,378.

When was 22 Cross Street, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Cross Street, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 06/07/2019 for $120,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Cross Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Cross Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2019 $120,000
06/23/2006 $123,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Cross Street, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Cross Street, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/07/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Deed
06/23/2006 - D
06/29/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Cross Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Cross Street, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,379
Market value $194,667
Assessed value $146,000

Assessment History for 22 Cross Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Cross Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $178,049 $146,000 23.1425 $3,379 +8.19%
2024 $171,765 $146,000 21.39 $3,123 -5.10%
2023 $160,440 $146,000 22.54 $3,291 -5.29%
2022 $146,000 $146,000 23.8 $3,475 +1.32%
2021 $146,000 $146,000 23.49 $3,430 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Cross Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Cross Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.61
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.61
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.12
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.12
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.37

Nearest middle schools

All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.12
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.37
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.47
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 1.55
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.57

Nearest high schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.47
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.57
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.57
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.62

Neighbors for 22 Cross Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 22 Cross Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Cross St, Albany 1,568 06/30/2021 $205,000
53 Monroe Ave, Albany
57 Monroe Ave, Albany 702 03/01/1999
7 Ivaloo Ave, Albany 1,166 08/24/2001 $97,000
29 N Bridge Dr, Albany 840 10/18/2005 $157,500
32 Ivaloo Ave, Albany 1,952 11/01/2016 $265,000
22 Park Ave, Albany 1,066 04/09/2021 $210,000
30 Park Ave, Albany 1,220
6 Zoar Ave, Albany 1,000 12/20/2024 $269,900
49 Monroe Ave, Albany
34 Park Ave, Albany 1,144 04/15/1997 $1
24 Cross St, Albany 630 01/13/2004 $73,500
61 Monroe Ave, Albany 1,111 05/20/2004 $102,200
12 Zoar Ave, Albany 1,787
5 Ivaloo Ave, Albany 1,114 08/31/2023 $300,000
32 Park Ave, Albany
30 Ivaloo Ave, Albany 1,768 07/06/2016 $223,000
10 Zoar Ave, Albany 1,344 07/30/2018 $161,000
45 N Bridge Dr, Albany 1,260
28 Ivaloo Ave, Albany 1,354 06/19/2003 $1