2 Avallon Way, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information
2 Avallon Way, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Avallon Way, Altamont |
| Zip code | 12009 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 39-1-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Avallon Way, Altamont
| Sale date | 08/07/2020 |
| Sale price | $420,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,664 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Avallon Way, Altamont
| Building sqft | 3,248 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.54 |
| Lot dimensions | 128 ft X 189 ft |
| Frontage | 128 |
| Depth | 189 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
Other Property Data for 2 Avallon Way, Altamont
- • Improvements for 2 Avallon Way, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Avallon Way, Altamont
2 Avallon Way, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,248 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Avallon Way, Altamont, NY 12009 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $504,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Avallon Way, Altamont, NY 12009 is $11,663.
When was 2 Avallon Way, Altamont, NY 12009 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Avallon Way, Altamont, NY 12009 was last sold in 08/07/2020 for $420,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Avallon Way, Altamont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Avallon Way, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Avallon Way, Altamont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Avallon Way, Altamont
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Avallon Way, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,664 |
| Market value | $672,000 |
| Assessed value | $504,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Avallon Way, Altamont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Avallon Way, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614,634 | $504,000 | 23.1425 | $11,664 | +8.19% |
| 2024 | $592,941 | $504,000 | 21.39 | $10,781 | -5.10% |
| 2023 | $553,846 | $504,000 | 22.54 | $11,360 | -5.29% |
| 2022 | $504,000 | $504,000 | 23.8 | $11,995 | +1.32% |
| 2021 | $504,000 | $504,000 | 23.49 | $11,839 | +1.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Avallon Way, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Avallon Way, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynnwood Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 0.32 |
| St Madeleine Sophie School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 202 | 1.36 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.73 |
| Guilderland Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 475 | 2.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 3.14 | |
| Draper Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 646 | 3.33 |
| Farnsworth Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,151 | 3.65 |
| Cobb Memorial School | NR | Private | 23 | 4.41 | |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 4.52 |
Nearest high schools