Albany County  »  12084  »  Beacon Ln  »  6 Beacon Ln

6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information

6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland
Zip code 12084
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 51-1-21.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland

Sale date 07/03/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,729

Lot & Building Information for 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 4.586
Frontage 272
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland

What is the market value of 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084?

The current market value is $157,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2018 $1

Title Documents for 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/03/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,729
Market value $157,200
Assessed value $117,900

Assessment History for 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $143,780 $117,900 23.1425 $2,729 +8.19%
2024 $138,706 $117,900 21.39 $2,522 -5.10%
2023 $129,560 $117,900 22.54 $2,657 -5.29%
2022 $117,900 $117,900 23.8 $2,806 +1.32%
2021 $117,900 $117,900 23.49 $2,769 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Beacon Lane, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 0.33
Westmere Elementary School 4 Public K-5 539 2.43
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.76
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 2.78
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.14

Nearest middle schools

Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 0.78
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.76
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.14
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 3.14
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 4.26

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.76
Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 3.07
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.14
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 3.14
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 4.57