Albany County  »  12053  »  Quay Rd  »  113 Quay Rd

113 Quay Road, Delanson, NY 12053 Property Information

113 Quay Road, Delanson, NY 12053 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Quay Road, Delanson, NY 12053
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Quay Road, Delanson
Zip code 12053
County Albany
Municipality Knox
Parcel ID 35-3-13.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Quay Road, Delanson

Sale date 09/12/2025
Sale price $379,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,641

Lot & Building Information for 113 Quay Road, Delanson

Building sqft 1,015
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.01
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 113 Quay Road, Delanson

• • Improvements for 113 Quay Road, Delanson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Quay Road, Delanson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Quay Road, Delanson, NY 12053?

113 Quay Road, Delanson, NY 12053 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,015 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Quay Road, Delanson, NY 12053 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $97,700, the tax amount paid for 113 Quay Road, Delanson, NY 12053 is $2,041.

When was 113 Quay Road, Delanson, NY 12053 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Quay Road, Delanson, NY 12053 was last sold in 09/12/2025 for $379,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Quay Road, Delanson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Quay Road, Delanson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2025 $379,900

Title Documents for 113 Quay Road, Delanson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2025 - D
09/17/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Quay Road, Delanson

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Quay Road, Delanson, NY 12053. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,041
Current property tax $1,641
Market value $264,054
Assessed value $97,700

Assessment History for 113 Quay Road, Delanson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Quay Road, Delanson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $257,105 $97,700 20.8912 $2,041 +27.77%
2024 $250,513 $97,700 16.35 $1,597 -9.47%
2023 $232,619 $97,700 18.06 $1,764 -11.03%
2022 $195,400 $97,700 20.3 $1,983 -4.78%
2021 $187,885 $97,700 21.32 $2,083 -6.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Quay Road, Delanson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Quay Road, Delanson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.57
Altamont Elementary School 8 Public K-5 310 3.93
Duanesburg Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 332 4.27
Duanesburg Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 332 4.27
Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 371 5.99

Nearest middle schools

Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.57
Duanesburg High School 6 Public 7-12 312 5.17
Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 5.99
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 6.51
Schalmont Middle School 3 Public 5-8 561 6.79

Nearest high schools

Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.57
Duanesburg High School 6 Public 7-12 312 5.17