Albany County  »  12023  »  Beebe Rd  »  143 Beebe Rd

143 Beebe Road, Berne, NY 12023 Property Information

143 Beebe Road, Berne, NY 12023 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

143 Beebe Road, Berne, NY 12023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 143 Beebe Road, Berne
Zip code 12023
County Albany
Municipality Knox
Parcel ID 45-1-16.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 143 Beebe Road, Berne

Sale date 11/09/2016
Sale price $268,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,069

Lot & Building Information for 143 Beebe Road, Berne

Building sqft 3,429
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 143 Beebe Road, Berne

• • Improvements for 143 Beebe Road, Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 143 Beebe Road, Berne

How many sq. ft. does 143 Beebe Road, Berne, NY 12023 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 143 Beebe Road, Berne, NY 12023 has a total of 3,429 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 143 Beebe Road, Berne, NY 12023?

143 Beebe Road, Berne, NY 12023 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $450,589.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 143 Beebe Road, Berne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143 Beebe Road, Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2016 $268,900
07/01/2004 $55,000
06/18/2001 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 143 Beebe Road, Berne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 143 Beebe Road, Berne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2016 - D
12/07/2016 - R
Deed
07/01/2004 - D
07/06/2004 - R
Deed
06/18/2001 - D
06/20/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 143 Beebe Road, Berne

Access detailed property tax data for 143 Beebe Road, Berne, NY 12023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,483
Current property tax $3,069
Market value $450,589
Assessed value $166,718

Assessment History for 143 Beebe Road, Berne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143 Beebe Road, Berne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $438,732 $166,718 20.8912 $3,483 +27.77%
2024 $427,482 $166,718 16.35 $2,726 -9.47%
2023 $396,948 $166,718 18.06 $3,011 -11.03%
2022 $333,436 $166,718 20.3 $3,384 -4.78%
2021 $320,612 $166,718 21.32 $3,554 -6.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,791
Median age 47.5
Average household income $128,998
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 724
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $289,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 143 Beebe Road, Berne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 143 Beebe Road, Berne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 143 Beebe Road, Berne

Here are the neighbors for 143 Beebe Road, Berne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
698 Middle Rd, Delanson 1,862 09/25/1997 $160,000
756 Middle Rd, Delanson 2,517 06/04/2015 $237,202
126 Beebe Rd, Berne 1,406 06/22/2018 $172,500
65 Bell Rd, Altamont 2,472 04/26/2023
1350 Township Rd, Altamont 3,120 07/24/2018 $18,000
455 Middle Rd, Berne 960 07/20/2017 $85,000
144 Beebe Rd, Berne 1,210 03/31/2025 $1
186 Beebe Rd, Delanson 1,568 05/09/2010 $1
1986 Township Rd, Delanson 1,737 11/22/2024 $210,000
123 Beebe Rd, Berne 2,240 05/20/2003 $25,500
104 Beebe Rd, Berne 1,432 02/18/2022