Albany County  »  12009  »  Early Bird Cir  »  7 Early Bird Cir

7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality Knox
Parcel ID 57-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont

Sale date 07/13/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,446

Lot & Building Information for 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont

Building class Mobile Home Parks (416)
Acreage 17.01
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont

• • Improvements for 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont

What is the assessed value of 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont, NY 12009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont, NY 12009 is $10,445.

When was 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont, NY 12009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont, NY 12009 was last sold in 07/13/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2013 $1
05/02/2011 $210,000
12/30/2004 $247,818
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2013 - D
11/29/2013 - R
Deed
05/02/2011 - D
05/04/2011 - R
Deed
12/30/2004 - D
12/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,446
Market value $1,351,351
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,315,789 $500,000 20.8912 $10,446 +27.77%
2024 $1,282,051 $500,000 16.35 $8,175 -9.47%
2023 $1,190,476 $500,000 18.06 $9,030 -11.03%
2022 $1,000,000 $500,000 20.3 $10,150 -4.78%
2021 $961,538 $500,000 21.32 $10,660 -6.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Early Bird Circle, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 371 3.74
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 4.44
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 4.63
Altamont Elementary School 8 Public K-5 310 4.75

Nearest middle schools

Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 3.74
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 4.44
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 4.63
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 5.38
Duanesburg High School 6 Public 7-12 312 6.31

Nearest high schools

Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 4.44
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 5.38