Albany County  »  12059  »  Warners Lake Rd  »  1676 Warners Lake Rd

1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, NY 12059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, NY 12059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne
Zip code 12059
County Albany
Municipality Knox
Parcel ID 58-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne

Current property tax $1,321

Lot & Building Information for 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne

Building sqft 2,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne

• • Improvements for 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, NY 12059?

1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, NY 12059 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, NY 12059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $82,400, the tax amount paid for 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, NY 12059 is $1,721.

When was 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, NY 12059 last sold?

1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, NY 12059 was last sold in 03/22/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2017 - D
04/13/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne

Access detailed property tax data for 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, NY 12059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,721
Current property tax $1,321
Market value $222,703
Assessed value $82,400

Assessment History for 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,842 $82,400 20.8912 $1,721 +27.77%
2024 $211,282 $82,400 16.35 $1,347 -9.47%
2023 $196,190 $82,400 18.06 $1,488 -11.03%
2022 $164,800 $82,400 20.3 $1,673 -4.78%
2021 $158,462 $82,400 21.32 $1,757 -6.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1676 Warners Lake Road, East Berne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.03
Altamont Elementary School 8 Public K-5 310 3.24
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 3.54
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 3.95
Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 371 4.61

Nearest middle schools

Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.03
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 3.54
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 3.95
Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 4.61
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 5.72

Nearest high schools

Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.03
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 3.95