Albany County  »  12009  »  Warners Lake Rd  »  1639 Warners Lake Rd

1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality Knox
Parcel ID 58-1-12.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont

Current property tax $2,712

Lot & Building Information for 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont

Building sqft 2,013
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.7
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont

• • Improvements for 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont

How many square feet does 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont, NY 12009 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont, NY 12009 has a total of 2,013 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont, NY 12009?

1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $402,703.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,113
Current property tax $2,712
Market value $402,703
Assessed value $149,000

Assessment History for 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,105 $149,000 20.8912 $3,113 +27.77%
2024 $382,051 $149,000 16.35 $2,436 -9.47%
2023 $354,762 $149,000 18.06 $2,691 -11.03%
2022 $298,000 $149,000 20.3 $3,025 -4.78%
2021 $286,538 $149,000 21.32 $3,177 -6.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,934
Median age 44.3
Average household income $129,391
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 3,082
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $291,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont

Here are the neighbors for 1639 Warners Lake Road, Altamont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Raymond Dr, Altamont 7,220 03/04/2016 $1
1667 Warners Lake Rd, East Berne 08/13/2007 $1
299 Ketcham Rd, Voorheesville 960 03/06/2023
1585 Thompsons Lake Rd, East Berne 1,248 10/04/2007 $188,000
81 Ryan Rd, Voorheesville 2,200 06/28/2005 $1
20 Malachi CT, East Berne 1,232 06/23/2014 $1
1605 Thompsons Lake Rd, East Berne 1,785 11/17/2015 $164,948
1623 Thompsons Lk, East Berne 1,801 11/19/2015 $1
88 Curtis Rd, East Berne 1,989 04/11/2008 $1