Albany County  »  12009  »  Turner Rd  »  4986 Turner Rd

4986 Turner Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

4986 Turner Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4986 Turner Road, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4986 Turner Road, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality Knox
Parcel ID 69-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 4986 Turner Road, Altamont

Sale date 05/31/1995
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $278

Lot & Building Information for 4986 Turner Road, Altamont

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 64.284
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 4986 Turner Road, Altamont

• • Improvements for 4986 Turner Road, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4986 Turner Road, Altamont

What is the market value of 4986 Turner Road, Altamont, NY 12009?

The current market value is $146,486.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4986 Turner Road, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4986 Turner Road, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/1995 $1

Title Documents for 4986 Turner Road, Altamont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/1995 - D
06/01/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4986 Turner Road, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 4986 Turner Road, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,132
Current property tax $278
Market value $146,486
Assessed value $54,200

Assessment History for 4986 Turner Road, Altamont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4986 Turner Road, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $142,632 $54,200 20.8912 $1,132 +27.77%
2024 $138,974 $54,200 16.35 $886 -9.47%
2023 $129,048 $54,200 18.06 $979 -11.03%
2022 $108,400 $54,200 20.3 $1,100 -4.78%
2021 $104,231 $54,200 21.32 $1,156 -6.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4986 Turner Road, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4986 Turner Road, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 2.23
Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 371 2.74
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 3.06
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 5.03

Nearest middle schools

Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 2.23
Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 2.74
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 3.06
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 5.03
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 6.61

Nearest high schools