Albany County  »  231 Suto Rd

231 Suto Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

231 Suto Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 Suto Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality Knox
Parcel ID 70-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville

Current property tax $2,129

Lot & Building Information for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville

Building sqft 2,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.9
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

231 Suto Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,100, the tax amount paid for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 is $2,529.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,530
Current property tax $2,129
Market value $327,297
Assessed value $121,100

Assessment History for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,684 $121,100 20.8912 $2,530 +27.77%
2024 $310,513 $121,100 16.35 $1,980 -9.47%
2023 $288,333 $121,100 18.06 $2,187 -11.03%
2022 $242,200 $121,100 20.3 $2,458 -4.78%
2021 $232,885 $121,100 21.32 $2,582 -6.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 3.06
Altamont Elementary School 8 Public K-5 310 3.33
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 3.34
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.38
Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 4.71

Nearest middle schools

Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 3.06
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 3.34
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 3.34
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.38
Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 6.08

Nearest high schools

Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 3.06
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 3.34
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.38
Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 4.48

Neighbors for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 231 Suto Road, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
265 Suto Rd, Voorheesville 1,404 07/08/1998 $110,000
919 Thacher Park Rd, Voorheesville 640 08/26/2011 $15,000
108 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville 755 04/13/1995 $48,250
994 Thacher Park Rd, Voorheesville 11/22/2024 $30,000
365 Rock Rd, Berne 1,098 08/07/2020 $18,000
15 Dutch Settlement Rd, Berne 2,200 07/19/2001 $65,000
51 Cedar Ln, Voorheesville 690 04/18/2019
266 Suto Rd, Voorheesville 1,710
50 Seabury Rd, Berne 2,400 10/03/2014 $325,000
943 Thacher Park Rd, Voorheesville 832 07/09/2020 $3,000
2222 Helderberg Trl, Berne 1,350 03/22/2024 $165,000
913 Thacher Park Rd, Voorheesville 970
2214 Helderberg Trl, Berne 1,712 02/26/1999 $41,000
106 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville 594 09/07/2017
393 Rock Rd, Berne 2,168 04/17/1997 $89,900
2216 Helderberg Trl, Berne 1,225 07/11/2002 $68,000
2162 Helderberg Trl, Berne 04/29/2011 $7,000
931 Thacher Park Rd, Voorheesville 944 06/30/2003 $65,000
2223 Helderberg Trl, Berne 1,470 04/25/2017
6 Filkins Ln, Voorheesville 04/29/2022 $1,000