New York City  »  11367  »  77th Ave  »  13511 77th Ave

135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367 Property Information

135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135-11 77th Avenue
Neighborhood Kew Gardens Hills
Zip code 11367
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06585-0085

Sales & Tax Overview for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing

Purchase date 08/31/2020
Purchase price $406,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,267

Lot & Building Information for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing

Lot sq. ft. 4,300
Lot dimensions 43 ft x 100 ft
Property type One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2)
Building sqft 1,176
Building dimensions 26 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Ranch
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1965
Frontage(s) 77 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Park Drive East
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 8
Closest police station 0.05 Miles
Closest fire station 0.66 Miles

Other Property Data for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367?

135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,840, the tax amount paid for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367 is $11,573. For the next year, the tax amount for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367 is estimated at $12,267.

When was 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367 last sold and what was the last sale price?

135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367 was last sold in 08/31/2020 for $406,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367
Find out who owns 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2020 $406,000
04/01/2019 $415,000
03/29/2019 $1
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2020091300071001)
08/31/2020 - D
10/05/2020 - R
Deed
(2020092300670001)
04/19/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019072300917002)
04/01/2019 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Deed
(2019042500009001)
03/29/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Deed
(2019042200655002)
04/11/2017 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Power of Attorney
(2019072300917001)
01/10/2012 - D
01/26/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012011300031001)
07/24/2009 - D
12/17/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010120900227001)
07/27/2005 - D
08/19/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005080500137001)
06/17/2005 - D
07/06/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005061700527001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,573
Estimated property tax: $12,267
Tax assessor's market value: $1,314,000
Assessed value: $78,840

Assessment History for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,314,000 $78,840 $58,325 19.843% $11,573 $11,573 +1.21%
2024/25 $1,097,000 $65,820 $56,932 20.085% $11,435 $11,435 +2.32%
2023/24 $1,045,000 $62,700 $55,642 20.085% $11,176 $11,176 +4.72%
2022/23 $923,000 $55,380 $52,550 20.309% $10,672 $10,672 +3.77%
2021/22 $986,000 $59,160 $51,520 19.963% $10,285 $10,285 +0.55%

Permits for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/15/2021 Alteration type 3
02/10/2021 Alteration
02/10/2021 Alteration
12/21/2020 Alteration type 1
05/23/1994 Alteration type 1
06/22/1993 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 135-11 77th Avenue, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Kew Gardens Hills Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kew Gardens Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kew Gardens Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$363,800
-4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$642
4.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Union Tpke & Queens Blvd at SW Corner
Station lines E-F
Distance (miles) 0.514
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Union Tp/Vleigh Pl