Albany County  »  133 Normanskill Rd

133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 62-3-26.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville

Sale date 06/02/2020
Sale price $163,075
Arm's length
Property tax $5,575

Lot & Building Information for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville

Building sqft 1,980
Total sqft 3,421
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 2.7
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville

How many sq. ft. does 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 has a total of 1,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $418,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2020 $163,075
06/06/2008 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2020 - D
06/30/2020 - R
Deed
06/06/2008 - D
06/16/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,575
Market value $418,900
Assessed value $272,300

Assessment History for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $389,000 $272,300 20.4731 $5,575 +1.20%
2024 $368,000 $272,300 20.23 $5,509 -7.88%
2023 $336,200 $272,300 21.96 $5,980 -9.74%
2022 $299,231 $272,300 24.33 $6,625 +0.50%
2021 $299,231 $272,300 24.21 $6,592 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,512
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,833
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,615
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 133 Normanskill Road, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 Wormer Rd, Voorheesville 1,120 04/19/2024 $365,000
123 Wormer Rd, Voorheesville 1,840
69 Springfield Dr, Voorheesville 4,015 06/28/2021 $640,000
201 Forest Haven Dr, Slingerlands 3,290
126 Normanskill Rd, Slingerlands 1,537 08/24/2011
167 State Farm Rd, Voorheesville 2,951 01/28/2024 $510,000
16 Glen Hollow Rd, Slingerlands 4,797 09/01/2020 $679,000
108 Normanskill Rd, Slingerlands 1,296 05/12/2005 $150,000
36 Wormer Rd, Voorheesville 1,056 08/02/2022 $1