Albany County  »  269 Beaver Dam Rd

269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 71-1-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville

Sale date 04/01/2012
Sale price $801,600
Arm's length
Property tax $14,819

Lot & Building Information for 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville

Building sqft 1,792
Total sqft 2,800
Building class Television Other Than Community Antenna Television (834)
Acreage 10
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Berne-Knox

Other Property Data for 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville

How many sq. ft. does 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Television Other Than Community Antenna Television (834) located at 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 has a total of 1,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $447.

What is the year built & the current market value of 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,284,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2012 $801,600

Title Documents for 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2012 - D
04/11/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,819
Market value $1,284,900
Assessed value $835,200

Assessment History for 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,193,100 $835,200 17.7431 $14,819 +0.99%
2024 $1,128,600 $835,200 17.57 $14,674 -10.40%
2023 $1,031,100 $835,200 19.61 $16,378 -11.03%
2022 $917,802 $835,200 22.04 $18,408 -4.38%
2021 $917,802 $835,200 23.05 $19,251 -6.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,512
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,833
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,615
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 269 Beaver Dam Road, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
229 Beaver Dam Rd, Voorheesville 06/06/2005
29 Woodwind Dr, Voorheesville 1,372 08/11/2017 $157,252
167 Picard Rd, Voorheesville 984 02/15/2019 $140,000
42 Tower Ln #1, Clarksville
41 Sumac Holw, Voorheesville 2,622 04/16/2019
15 Fryer Ln, Altamont 2,712 10/26/2017 $423,025
14 Alta Vista Ln, Voorheesville 1,096
175 Picard Rd, Voorheesville 1,756 11/13/2013
31 Woodwind Dr, Voorheesville 2,000 10/30/2006 $60,000
694 Pinnacle Rd, Voorheesville 1,872