Albany County  »  44 Country Ln

44 Country Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Country Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 72-1-58.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville

Sale date 11/13/2023
Sale price $599,900
Arm's length
Property tax $7,851

Lot & Building Information for 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville

Building sqft 3,822
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20
Frontage 26
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville

How many sq. ft. does 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 has a total of 3,822 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

44 Country Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $590,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2023 $599,900

Title Documents for 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,851
Market value $590,000
Assessed value $383,500

Assessment History for 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $547,900 $383,500 20.4731 $7,851 +1.20%
2024 $518,200 $383,500 20.23 $7,758 -7.88%
2023 $473,500 $383,500 21.96 $8,422 -9.74%
2022 $421,429 $383,500 24.33 $9,331 +0.50%
2021 $421,429 $383,500 24.21 $9,285 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,512
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,833
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,615
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 44 Country Lane, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 East Rd, Voorheesville 1,270 10/10/2019 $200,000
39 Koonz Rd, Voorheesville 1,696
495 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville 1,026 01/17/2002 $110,000
24 Woodwind Dr, Voorheesville 1,248 09/12/2014 $192,000
437 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville 2,710 11/08/2022 $365,000
479 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville
65 Koonz Rd, Voorheesville 1,326 01/24/2018 $186,000
45 Koonz Rd, Voorheesville 1,578 08/06/2009
101 Altamont Rd, Voorheesville 2,216 04/22/2021
393 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville 1,685 03/04/2015 $219,900