Albany County  »  77 State Farm Rd

77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 72.8-4-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville

Sale date 07/22/2011
Sale price $218,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,313

Lot & Building Information for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville

Building sqft 1,288
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.1
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,000, the tax amount paid for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 is $4,626.

When was 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was last sold in 07/22/2011 for $218,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2011 $218,500
06/26/2003 $185,000
03/09/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2011 - D
07/26/2011 - R
Deed
06/26/2003 - D
08/27/2003 - R
Deed
03/09/1998 - D
03/23/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,627
Current property tax $4,313
Market value $347,700
Assessed value $226,000

Assessment History for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $322,900 $226,000 20.4731 $4,627 +1.20%
2024 $305,400 $226,000 20.23 $4,572 -7.88%
2023 $279,000 $226,000 21.96 $4,963 -9.74%
2022 $248,352 $226,000 24.33 $5,499 +0.50%
2021 $248,352 $226,000 24.21 $5,471 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 State Farm Road, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.26
Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 0.93
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 2.85
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 2.85

Nearest middle schools

Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 2.47
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 2.69
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 4.30
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.55
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 4.55

Nearest high schools

Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 2.47