Albany County  »  2 Elizabeth Dr

2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 72.12-9-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville

Sale date 01/06/2023
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,045

Lot & Building Information for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville

Building sqft 1,612
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,612 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville, NY 12186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville, NY 12186 is $4,045.

When was 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville, NY 12186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was last sold in 01/06/2023 for $335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2023 $335,000
08/18/2016 $252,000
10/07/1998 $141,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2023 - D
01/10/2023 - R
Deed
08/18/2016 - D
08/29/2016 - R
Deed
10/02/2013 - D
10/09/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/08/2010 - D
10/01/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/12/2002 - D
02/12/2003 - R
Deed
10/07/1998 - D
10/07/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,045
Market value $304,000
Assessed value $197,600

Assessment History for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $282,300 $197,600 20.4731 $4,045 +1.20%
2024 $267,000 $197,600 20.23 $3,997 -7.88%
2023 $244,000 $197,600 21.96 $4,339 -9.74%
2022 $217,143 $197,600 24.33 $4,808 +0.50%
2021 $217,143 $197,600 24.21 $4,784 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Elizabeth Drive, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.46
Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 0.86
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 2.59
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 2.59

Nearest middle schools

Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 2.38
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 3.01
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 4.28
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 4.74
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.74

Nearest high schools

Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 2.38
Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 4.07