Albany County  »  43 Carl Ln

43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 82-2-38.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville

Sale date 12/23/2016
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,019

Lot & Building Information for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville

Building sqft 3,330
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.6
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville

How many sq. ft. does 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 has a total of 3,330 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $452,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2016 $300,000
08/06/1997 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2016 - D
01/04/2017 - R
Deed
06/08/2011 - D
06/17/2011 - R
Deed
11/16/2007 - D
11/29/2007 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
08/06/1997 - D
09/03/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,019
Market value $452,300
Assessed value $294,000

Assessment History for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,000 $294,000 20.4731 $6,019 +1.20%
2024 $397,300 $294,000 20.23 $5,948 -7.88%
2023 $363,000 $294,000 21.96 $6,456 -9.74%
2022 $323,077 $294,000 24.33 $7,153 +0.50%
2021 $323,077 $294,000 24.21 $7,118 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,512
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,833
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,615
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 43 Carl Lane, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
550 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville 3,616 08/28/2020 $492,500
30 Hill Dr, Voorheesville 1,323 05/14/2009
616 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville 1,440 06/10/2010 $188,000
62 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 1,568 09/28/2017
612 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville 1,275 08/13/2025 $250,000
70 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 1,152 11/25/2008 $229,000
15 Hill Dr, Voorheesville 2,382 06/12/2017
10 Picard Rd, Voorheesville 2,520 03/15/2018