Albany County  »  12054  »  Hurst Rd  »  118 Hurst Rd

118 Hurst Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

118 Hurst Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Hurst Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Hurst Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 83-2-66.31

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Hurst Road, Delmar

Sale date 01/12/2011
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,004

Lot & Building Information for 118 Hurst Road, Delmar

Building sqft 1,422
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.91
Frontage 759
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 118 Hurst Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 118 Hurst Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Hurst Road, Delmar

How many sq. ft. does 118 Hurst Road, Delmar, NY 12054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 118 Hurst Road, Delmar, NY 12054 has a total of 1,422 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the year built & the current market value of 118 Hurst Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

118 Hurst Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $474,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Hurst Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Hurst Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2011 $375,000

Title Documents for 118 Hurst Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2011 - D
01/25/2011 - R
Deed
01/12/2011 - D
01/20/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Hurst Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Hurst Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,318
Current property tax $6,004
Market value $474,800
Assessed value $308,600

Assessment History for 118 Hurst Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Hurst Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $440,900 $308,600 20.4731 $6,318 +1.20%
2024 $417,000 $308,600 20.23 $6,243 -7.88%
2023 $381,000 $308,600 21.96 $6,777 -9.74%
2022 $339,121 $308,600 24.33 $7,508 +0.50%
2021 $339,121 $308,600 24.21 $7,471 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,436
Median age 43.4
Average household income $151,657
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 7,192
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Hurst Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Hurst Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 118 Hurst Road, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 118 Hurst Road, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
650 Clipp Rd, Voorheesville 1,392 09/27/2024
291 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 1,198 05/22/2000 $109,000
53 Helderhill Rd, Voorheesville 1,530 08/02/2018
293 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 1,666 03/24/2009 $100,000
295 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 1,224 05/05/2025 $220,000
67 Hurst Rd, Delmar 1,872 10/08/2012
193 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 1,796 01/29/2013 $144,000
403 Rock Hill Rd, Voorheesville 2,032
279 Diamond Hill Rd, Delmar 2,162 05/04/2004
303 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 1,080 10/01/2025 $275,000