Albany County  »  12159  »  Bullock Rd  »  107 Bullock Rd

107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 83-4-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands

Sale date 05/19/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,889

Lot & Building Information for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands

Building sqft 2,418
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.8
Year built 1939
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 1939 and has a total of 2,418 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $303,000, the tax amount paid for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $6,203.

When was 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 05/19/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2023 $10
05/25/2012 $270,000
04/26/2004 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Deed
05/25/2012 - D
05/30/2012 - R
Deed
04/26/2004 - D
05/11/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,203
Current property tax $5,889
Market value $466,200
Assessed value $303,000

Assessment History for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $432,900 $303,000 20.4731 $6,203 +1.20%
2024 $409,500 $303,000 20.23 $6,130 -7.88%
2023 $374,100 $303,000 21.96 $6,654 -9.74%
2022 $332,967 $303,000 24.33 $7,372 +0.50%
2021 $332,967 $303,000 24.21 $7,336 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Bullock Road, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 1.99
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 2.12
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 2.12
Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.25

Nearest middle schools

Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 2.59
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 4.66
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 4.78
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 4.81
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 4.87

Nearest high schools

Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 2.59