Albany County  »  12159  »  Pinehurst Ln  »  23 Pinehurst Ln

23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 83-4-19.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands

Sale date 07/08/2025
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,111

Lot & Building Information for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands

Building sqft 3,170
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.2
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $445,000, the tax amount paid for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $9,110.

When was 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 07/08/2025 for $700,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2025 $700,000
09/21/2001 $25,000
10/21/1997 $28,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/08/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Deed
09/21/2001 - D
10/05/2001 - R
Deed
10/21/1997 - D
02/02/1998 - R
Deed
09/27/1997 - D
10/22/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,111
Market value $684,600
Assessed value $445,000

Assessment History for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $635,700 $445,000 20.4731 $9,111 +1.20%
2024 $601,400 $445,000 20.23 $9,002 -7.88%
2023 $549,400 $445,000 21.96 $9,772 -9.74%
2022 $489,011 $445,000 24.33 $10,827 +0.50%
2021 $489,011 $445,000 24.21 $10,773 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Pinehurst Lane, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 1.93
Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.34
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 2.62
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 2.62

Nearest middle schools

Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 2.23
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 5.04
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 5.15
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 5.26
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 5.35

Nearest high schools

Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 2.23
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 3.82