Albany County  »  12159  »  New Scotland Rd  »  2100 New Scotland Rd

2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 84-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands

Sale date 04/21/2022
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,940

Lot & Building Information for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands

Building sqft 9,620
Total sqft 18,400
Building class Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444)
Acreage 2.25
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands

How many sq. ft. does 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444) located at 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 has a total of 9,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $371,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2022 $200,000
12/10/1998 $1
12/09/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/21/2022 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Deed
01/20/2021 - D
01/29/2021 - R
Deed
12/10/1998 - D
12/10/1998 - R
Deed
12/09/1998 - D
12/10/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,940
Market value $371,200
Assessed value $241,300

Assessment History for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,700 $241,300 20.4731 $4,940 +1.20%
2024 $326,100 $241,300 20.23 $4,881 -7.88%
2023 $297,900 $241,300 21.96 $5,299 -9.74%
2022 $265,165 $241,300 24.33 $5,871 +0.50%
2021 $265,165 $241,300 24.21 $5,842 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,163
Median age 53.3
Average household income $185,461
Family households 63.7%
Occupied housing units 3,581
Owner occupied units 74.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands

Here are the neighbors for 2100 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2108 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 2,806 07/21/2003 $58,000
2139 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 1,944 09/18/2013
2143 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 2,272 01/17/2025 $330,000
14 Chickory Ln, Slingerlands 1,110 05/20/2020
39 Bullock Rd, Slingerlands 1,936 05/13/2016 $277,000
2134 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 3,112 08/31/2004 $335,000
51 Bullock Rd, Slingerlands 2,227 04/26/2000 $128,000
2070 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 618 09/22/2022 $217,500