Albany County  »  20 Countryman Rd

20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 93-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville

Sale date 09/24/2015
Sale price $305,001
Arm's length
Property tax $6,244

Lot & Building Information for 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville

Building sqft 2,772
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.4
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville

How many sq. ft. does 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 has a total of 2,772 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $469,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2015 $305,001

Title Documents for 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2015 - D
10/30/2015 - R
Deed
10/01/1996 - D
10/02/1996 - R
Deed
08/16/1996 - D
09/16/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,244
Market value $469,200
Assessed value $305,000

Assessment History for 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,700 $305,000 20.4731 $6,244 +1.20%
2024 $412,200 $305,000 20.23 $6,170 -7.88%
2023 $376,500 $305,000 21.96 $6,698 -9.74%
2022 $335,165 $305,000 24.33 $7,421 +0.50%
2021 $335,165 $305,000 24.21 $7,384 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,512
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,833
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,615
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 20 Countryman Road, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
284 Indian Ledge Rd, Voorheesville 2,892 09/28/2023
266 Indian Ledge Rd, Voorheesville 5,419 08/20/2012 $280,000
118 Countryman Rd, Voorheesville 701 08/22/2018 $102,000
248 Indian Ledge Rd, Voorheesville 3,186 05/22/2013 $565,000
58 Countryman Rd, Voorheesville 3,048
2485 Delaware Tpke, Voorheesville 864 10/04/2002 $83,000
258 Indian Ledge Rd, Voorheesville 1,779 09/21/2021 $269,900
128 Countryman Rd, Voorheesville 624 06/14/2021 $150,000