Albany County  »  2745 Delaware Tpke

2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 93-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville

Sale date 01/11/2024
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,362

Lot & Building Information for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.122
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville

How many sq. ft. does 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, NY 12186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, NY 12186 has a total of 1,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $252,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2024 $155,000
06/19/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Deed
06/19/1997 - D
06/25/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,362
Market value $252,600
Assessed value $164,200

Assessment History for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $234,600 $164,200 20.4731 $3,362 +1.20%
2024 $221,900 $164,200 20.23 $3,322 -7.88%
2023 $202,700 $164,200 21.96 $3,606 -9.74%
2022 $180,440 $164,200 24.33 $3,995 +0.50%
2021 $180,440 $164,200 24.21 $3,975 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,512
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,833
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,615
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 2745 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2589 Delaware Tpke, Voorheesville 1,404
63 Wolf Hill Rd, Voorheesville 1,108 07/19/1999 $1
49 Upper Letter S, Voorheesville 2,469
42 Lower Letter S, Voorheesville 816 01/04/2016 $156,775
218 Indian Ledge Rd, Voorheesville 1,352 12/06/2000
32 Lower Letter S, Voorheesville 2,537 09/13/2019 $280,000
269 Indian Ledge Rd, Voorheesville 272 11/01/2017 $6,000
162 Indian Ledge Rd, Voorheesville 04/30/2024 $115,000
80 Castle Rd, Voorheesville 3,240 11/09/1995 $93,000