Albany County  »  12054  »  Clipp Rd  »  277 Clipp Rd

277 Clipp Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

277 Clipp Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

277 Clipp Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 277 Clipp Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 94-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 277 Clipp Road, Delmar

Current property tax $5,352

Lot & Building Information for 277 Clipp Road, Delmar

Building sqft 2,050
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 117.345
Frontage 540
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 277 Clipp Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 277 Clipp Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 277 Clipp Road, Delmar

How many square feet does 277 Clipp Road, Delmar, NY 12054 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 277 Clipp Road, Delmar, NY 12054 has a total of 2,050 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 277 Clipp Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

277 Clipp Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $606,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 277 Clipp Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 277 Clipp Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 277 Clipp Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/2013 - D
09/04/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 277 Clipp Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 277 Clipp Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,066
Current property tax $5,352
Market value $606,200
Assessed value $394,000

Assessment History for 277 Clipp Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 277 Clipp Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $562,900 $394,000 20.4731 $8,066 +1.20%
2024 $532,400 $394,000 20.23 $7,971 -7.88%
2023 $486,400 $394,000 21.96 $8,652 -9.74%
2022 $432,967 $394,000 24.33 $9,586 +0.50%
2021 $432,967 $394,000 24.21 $9,539 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,436
Median age 43.4
Average household income $151,657
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 7,192
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 277 Clipp Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 277 Clipp Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 277 Clipp Road, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 277 Clipp Road, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
344 Bullock Rd, Slingerlands 2,072 01/21/2025 $1
227 Rock Hill Rd, Voorheesville 1,576 06/09/2025
261 Clipp Rd, Delmar 3,113 10/10/2022 $199,000
63 Diamond Hill Rd, Delmar 3,364 09/09/2007
427 Bullock Rd, Slingerlands 2,872 02/03/2020
299 Bullock Rd, Slingerlands 09/09/2022 $1
304 Bullock Rd, Slingerlands 960 05/14/2021 $190,000
337 Clipp Rd, Delmar 1,299
432 Clipp Rd, Delmar 1,680 03/13/2018
223 Rock Hill Rd, Voorheesville 1,300 06/09/2025