Albany County  »  12054  »  Spore Rd  »  41 Spore Rd

41 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

41 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Spore Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 95-1-10.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Spore Road, Delmar

Sale date 06/26/1997
Sale price $48,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,411

Lot & Building Information for 41 Spore Road, Delmar

Building sqft 2,156
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 5
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 41 Spore Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 41 Spore Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Spore Road, Delmar

How many sq. ft. does 41 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 41 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054 has a total of 2,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $22.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

41 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $486,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Spore Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Spore Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/1997 $48,000
05/27/1997 $500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Spore Road, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Spore Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/1997 - D
06/26/1997 - R
Deed
05/27/1997 - D
06/05/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Spore Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,886
Current property tax $8,411
Market value $486,600
Assessed value $316,300

Assessment History for 41 Spore Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Spore Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $451,900 $316,300 28.0931 $8,886 +33.33%
2024 $427,400 $316,300 21.07 $6,664 -11.69%
2023 $390,500 $316,300 23.86 $7,547 -9.00%
2022 $347,582 $316,300 26.22 $8,293 -1.87%
2021 $347,582 $316,300 26.72 $8,452 +0.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,436
Median age 43.4
Average household income $151,657
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 7,192
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Spore Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Spore Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Spore Road, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 41 Spore Road, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Spore Rd, Delmar 1,372 11/28/2005 $1
33 Spore Rd, Delmar 2,499 04/16/1998 $48,000
367 Bullock Rd, Slingerlands 2,098 11/20/2015 $284,000
210 Orchard Hill Rd, Slingerlands 1,512 06/06/2016 $160,000
99 New Scotland South Rd, Delmar 2,124 03/27/2018 $235,000
184 Orchard Hill Rd, Slingerlands 2,557 12/23/2021
191 Orchard Hill Rd, Slingerlands 1,104 07/29/1994 $105,000
433 Bullock Rd, Slingerlands 3,126 06/04/2018 $365,000