Albany County  »  12054  »  Spore Rd  »  189 Spore Rd

189 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

189 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

189 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 189 Spore Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 95-2-11.40

Sales & Tax Overview for 189 Spore Road, Delmar

Sale date 06/13/2019
Sale price $16,300
Arm's length
Property tax $343

Lot & Building Information for 189 Spore Road, Delmar

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 2.83
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 189 Spore Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 189 Spore Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 189 Spore Road, Delmar

What is the market value of 189 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

The current market value is $18,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 189 Spore Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 189 Spore Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2019 $16,300
11/09/2004 $5,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 189 Spore Road, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 189 Spore Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Deed
11/09/2004 - D
11/29/2004 - R
Deed
02/16/2002 - D
04/16/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 189 Spore Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 189 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $343
Market value $18,800
Assessed value $12,200

Assessment History for 189 Spore Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 189 Spore Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,400 $12,200 28.0931 $343 +33.33%
2024 $16,500 $12,200 21.07 $257 -11.69%
2023 $15,100 $12,200 23.86 $291 -9.00%
2022 $13,407 $12,200 26.22 $320 -1.87%
2021 $13,407 $12,200 26.72 $326 +0.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 189 Spore Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 189 Spore Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 2.93
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 2.93
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 3.17
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 3.62
Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 3.87

Nearest middle schools

Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 4.02
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 4.88
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 5.02
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 5.73
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 6.66

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 3.35
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 4.02
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 5.73