Albany County  »  142 Stove Pipe Rd

142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 105-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

Sale date 06/09/2016
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,749

Lot & Building Information for 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

Building sqft 3,216
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 34.275
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

How many sq. ft. does 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 has a total of 3,216 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $807,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2016 $535,000

Title Documents for 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2016 - D
06/21/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,749
Market value $807,700
Assessed value $525,000

Assessment History for 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,000 $525,000 28.0931 $14,749 +33.33%
2024 $709,500 $525,000 21.07 $11,062 -11.69%
2023 $648,100 $525,000 23.86 $12,527 -9.00%
2022 $576,923 $525,000 26.22 $13,766 -1.87%
2021 $576,923 $525,000 26.72 $14,028 +0.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,512
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,833
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,615
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 142 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
423 Cass Hill Rd, Voorheesville 1,798 03/27/2025 $160,000
333 Upper Flat Rock Rd, Voorheesville 1,500 01/27/2000 $116,500
77 Cass Hill Rd, Voorheesville 2,318 07/01/2025 $675,000
1055 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 08/16/2011 $500
101 North Rd, Clarksville 12/20/2019 $28,000
4 Darcy Ln, Clarksville 1,460 09/06/2022 $221,972
12 Darcy Ln, Clarksville 1,456 01/14/2019
115 North Rd, Clarksville 1,340 09/10/2020
113 Cass Hill Rd, Voorheesville 2,172 06/07/1996 $15,840