Albany County  »  237 Upper Flat Rock Rd

237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 106-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Landfills and Dumps (852)
Acreage 62
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,200, the tax amount paid for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 is $7,028.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,029
Current property tax $0
Market value $384,900
Assessed value $250,200

Assessment History for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,400 $250,200 28.0931 $7,029 +33.33%
2024 $338,100 $250,200 21.07 $5,272 -11.69%
2023 $308,900 $250,200 23.86 $5,970 -9.00%
2022 $274,945 $250,200 26.22 $6,560 -1.87%
2021 $274,945 $250,200 26.72 $6,685 +0.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 4.58
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 4.78
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 4.78
Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 5.12

Nearest middle schools

Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 4.01
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 5.41
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 6.42
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 6.86
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 7.00

Nearest high schools

Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 4.01
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 5.34
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 5.41
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 7.61
Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 7.87

Neighbors for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 237 Upper Flat Rock Road, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Slingerland Ave, Clarksville 768 07/29/2010 $126,299
19 Shale Bank Rd, Clarksville 2,142 07/30/2020 $270,000
265 Upper Flat Rock Rd, Clarksville 1,651 11/06/2018
23 Slingerland Ave, Clarksville 876
13 Slingerland Ave, Clarksville 2,396
1990 Delaware Tpke, Clarksville 2,256
2041 Delaware Tpke, Clarksville 1,536 02/27/2025 $375,000
192 North Rd, Clarksville 1,272 05/13/2016 $138,000
160 North Rd, Clarksville 2,065 12/29/2006 $300,000
22 Shale Bank Rd, Clarksville 2,716 01/13/2017 $1
2021 Delaware Tpke, Clarksville 1,969 09/27/2016 $159,000
2025 Delaware Tpke, Clarksville 2,200 06/28/2018 $180,000
2031 Delaware Tpke, Clarksville 1,644 08/28/2024 $355,000
7 Slingerland Ave, Clarksville 2,404 06/08/2020 $1
2177 Tarrytown Rd, Clarksville 2,912 06/26/2008
2167 Tarrytown Rd, Clarksville 1,046
204 North Rd, Voorheesville 1,248
20 Shale Bank Rd, Clarksville 1,644 07/06/1994 $40,000
2159 Tarrytown Rd, Clarksville 1,904
2191 Tarrytown Rd, Clarksville 1,173 06/10/2002