Albany County  »  12054  »  Upper Flat Rock Rd  »  30 Upper Flat Rock Rd

30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 106-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

Sale date 07/19/2006
Sale price $186,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,518

Lot & Building Information for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

Building sqft 888
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1960 and has a total of 888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,700, the tax amount paid for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, NY 12054 is $4,879.

When was 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 07/19/2006 for $186,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2006 $186,000
08/29/2005 $166,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2006 - D
07/27/2006 - R
Deed
08/29/2005 - D
09/02/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,880
Current property tax $3,518
Market value $267,200
Assessed value $173,700

Assessment History for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,100 $173,700 28.0931 $4,880 +33.33%
2024 $234,700 $173,700 21.07 $3,660 -11.69%
2023 $214,400 $173,700 23.86 $4,144 -9.00%
2022 $190,879 $173,700 26.22 $4,554 -1.87%
2021 $190,879 $173,700 26.72 $4,641 +0.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Upper Flat Rock Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 4.76
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 4.76
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 4.91
Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 5.01
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 5.46

Nearest middle schools

Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 4.59
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 6.05
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 6.64
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 6.77
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 7.05

Nearest high schools

Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 4.59
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 5.12
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 6.05