125 Clipp Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
125 Clipp Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 125 Clipp Road, Delmar |
| Zip code | 12054 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | New Scotland |
| Parcel ID | 106-2-7.11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Clipp Road, Delmar
| Sale date | 05/29/1998 |
| Sale price | $140,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,515 |
Lot & Building Information for 125 Clipp Road, Delmar
| Building sqft | 2,436 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 25.5 |
| Year built | 1820 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
Other Property Data for 125 Clipp Road, Delmar
- • Improvements for 125 Clipp Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 125 Clipp Road, Delmar
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 125 Clipp Road, Delmar, NY 12054 has a total of 2,436 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 125 Clipp Road, Delmar, NY 12054?125 Clipp Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1820 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $328,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 125 Clipp Road, Delmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Clipp Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/1998 | $140,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 125 Clipp Road, Delmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 125 Clipp Road, Delmar
Access detailed property tax data for 125 Clipp Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,989 |
| Current property tax | $5,515 |
| Market value | $328,000 |
| Assessed value | $213,200 |
Assessment History for 125 Clipp Road, Delmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Clipp Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304,600 | $213,200 | 28.0931 | $5,989 | +33.33% |
| 2024 | $288,100 | $213,200 | 21.07 | $4,492 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $263,200 | $213,200 | 23.86 | $5,087 | -9.00% |
| 2022 | $234,286 | $213,200 | 26.22 | $5,590 | -1.87% |
| 2021 | $234,286 | $213,200 | 26.72 | $5,697 | +0.94% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,436 |
| Median age | 43.4 |
| Average household income | $151,657 |
| Family households | 64.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,192 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.4 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $350,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Clipp Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Clipp Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 125 Clipp Road, Delmar
Here are the neighbors for 125 Clipp Road, Delmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1566 Delaware Tpke, Delmar | 1,113 | 11/05/2020 | $225,000 |
| 177 Lower Flat Rock Rd, Feura Bush | 756 | ||
| 1869 Delaware Tpke, Delmar | 1,458 | 08/16/2012 | $292,000 |
| 179 Lower Flat Rock Rd, Feura Bush | 1,848 | 09/09/2021 | $265,000 |
| 166 Clipp Rd, Delmar | 2,416 | 11/28/2000 | $1 |
| 199 Lower Flat Rock Rd, Clarksville | 2,625 | 10/23/2003 | $145,000 |