Albany County  »  12054  »  Delaware Tpke  »  1691 Delaware Tpke

1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 106-4-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar

Property tax $3,059

Lot & Building Information for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar

Building sqft 900
Building class Camps (581)
Acreage 9.7
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar

• • Improvements for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054?

1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1960 and has a total of 900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,900, the tax amount paid for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054 is $3,059.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,059
Market value $167,500
Assessed value $108,900

Assessment History for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $155,600 $108,900 28.0931 $3,059 +33.33%
2024 $147,200 $108,900 21.07 $2,295 -11.69%
2023 $134,400 $108,900 23.86 $2,598 -9.00%
2022 $119,670 $108,900 26.22 $2,855 -1.87%
2021 $119,670 $108,900 26.72 $2,910 +0.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,436
Median age 43.4
Average household income $151,657
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 7,192
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 1691 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Plank Rd, Feura Bush 1,764 09/24/2018 $1
7 Holmberg Dr, Delmar 2,506 11/09/2020 $432,000
1739 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 942 09/30/2015 $150,000
1743 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 1,290 01/03/2007 $186,000
1588 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 2,160 08/28/2023 $480,000
125 Lagrange Ln, Feura Bush 2,397 10/20/1993 $27,000
50 Rock City Rd, Delmar 2,796 06/24/2010 $7,000
1757 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 983 12/10/2013
3 Bear Hollow Rd, Delmar 1,440 05/08/2018 $10,000
139 Lagrange Ln, Feura Bush 2,622 02/24/2000 $1
1605 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 1,888 07/27/2017 $269,863
1701 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 1,104 10/29/1993 $94,000
1749 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 1,762 02/24/2009 $174,000
1779 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 1,606 08/12/2025 $180,000
4 Upper Flat Rock Rd, Delmar 1,140 09/12/1994 $75,000
1577 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 2,010 12/27/1996 $125,000
1643 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 788 06/08/1996
22 Rock City Rd, Delmar 1,826 06/15/2023
1723 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 2,118
26 Holmberg Dr, Delmar 2,456 02/22/2024