Albany County  »  12067  »  Lower Flat Rock Rd  »  14 Lower Flat Rock Rd

14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush
Zip code 12067
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 106-4-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush

Sale date 05/31/2013
Sale price $199,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,201

Lot & Building Information for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush

Building sqft 1,854
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush

• • Improvements for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067?

14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,854 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,600, the tax amount paid for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 is $6,674.

When was 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 last sold?

14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was last sold in 04/12/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2013 $199,000

Title Documents for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/31/2013 - D
06/10/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,675
Current property tax $6,201
Market value $365,500
Assessed value $237,600

Assessment History for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $339,400 $237,600 28.0931 $6,675 +33.33%
2024 $321,100 $237,600 21.07 $5,006 -11.69%
2023 $293,333 $237,600 23.86 $5,669 -3.48%
2022 $246,154 $224,000 26.22 $5,873 -1.87%
2021 $246,154 $224,000 26.72 $5,985 +8.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 4.62
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 4.80
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 4.80
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 5.36
Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 5.68

Nearest middle schools

Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 5.45
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 6.32
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 6.42
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 7.05
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 7.20

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 4.84
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 5.45
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 7.05
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 7.20
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 7.51

Neighbors for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush

Here are the neighbors for 14 Lower Flat Rock Road, Feura Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Plank Rd, Feura Bush 1,764 09/24/2018 $1
31 Morningstar Ln, Feura Bush 2,552 11/01/2024 $605,314
74 Morningstar Ln, Feura Bush 2,679 12/15/2006 $112,000
42 Lower Flat Rock Rd, Feura Bush 1,152 06/26/2025 $320,000
104 Morningstar Ln, Feura Bush 2,409 08/02/2024 $375,000
1588 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 2,160 08/28/2023 $480,000
22 Lower Flat Rock Rd, Feura Bush 1,680 08/28/2003 $115,000
125 Lagrange Ln, Feura Bush 2,397 10/20/1993 $27,000
91 Morningstar Ln, Feura Bush 2,047 05/24/2005
1493 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 2,357
50 Rock City Rd, Delmar 2,796 06/24/2010 $7,000
57 Morningstar Ln, Feura Bush 2,262 04/30/1999 $1
139 Lagrange Ln, Feura Bush 2,622 02/24/2000 $1
32 Lower Flat Rock Rd, Feura Bush 2,958 04/02/2007 $24,000
140 Dominski Ln, Delmar 2,388 07/20/2013
1605 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 1,888 07/27/2017 $269,863
1711 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 1,001 11/15/2017 $75,000
22 Rock City Rd, Delmar 1,826 06/15/2023
1643 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 788 06/08/1996
1577 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 2,010 12/27/1996 $125,000