Albany County  »  12067  »  Brownrigg Rd  »  85 Brownrigg Rd

85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush
Zip code 12067
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 107-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush

Sale date 01/19/1993
Sale price $289,100
Arm's length
Property tax $11,097

Lot & Building Information for 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush

Building sqft 2,276
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 56.7
Year built 1767
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush

• • Improvements for 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush

How many square feet does 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 has a total of 2,276 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067?

85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 1767 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $607,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/1993 $289,100

Title Documents for 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Deed
01/19/1993 - D
01/25/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,097
Market value $607,700
Assessed value $395,000

Assessment History for 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $564,300 $395,000 28.0931 $11,097 +33.33%
2024 $533,800 $395,000 21.07 $8,323 -11.69%
2023 $487,700 $395,000 23.86 $9,425 -9.00%
2022 $434,066 $395,000 26.22 $10,357 -1.87%
2021 $434,066 $395,000 26.72 $10,554 +0.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,165
Median age 51.4
Average household income $140,538
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 477
Owner occupied units 90.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush

Here are the neighbors for 85 Brownrigg Road, Feura Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1561 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 848 08/31/2021 $1
1951 Delaware Tpke, Clarksville 2,110 02/19/2002
1955 Delaware Tpke, Clarksville 1,144 10/27/2004 $67,500
43 Brownrigg Rd, Feura Bush 960 10/22/2018
167 Unionville Feura Bush Rd, Feura Bush 1,075 12/03/1997 $400
1551 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 1,516 01/24/2019
1977 Delaware Tpke, Clarksville 1,323
1937 Delaware Tpke, Delmar 3,000 04/16/2019 $395,000
1923 Delaware Tpke, Clarksville 02/08/2000 $32,000