Albany County  »  12067  »  Unionville Feura Bush Rd  »  137 Unionville Feura Bush Rd

137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush
Zip code 12067
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 107-1-27.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush

Sale date 03/22/2012
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,218

Lot & Building Information for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush

Building sqft 2,643
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 31.617
Year built 1810
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush

• • Improvements for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush

How many sq. ft. does 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 has a total of 2,643 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067?

137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 1810 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $596,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2012 $315,000
12/09/1994 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2012 - D
03/26/2012 - R
Deed
12/09/1994 - D
12/21/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,218
Market value $596,800
Assessed value $387,900

Assessment History for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $554,100 $387,900 26.3431 $10,218 +34.06%
2024 $524,200 $387,900 19.65 $7,622 -12.47%
2023 $478,900 $387,900 22.45 $8,708 -7.54%
2022 $426,264 $387,900 24.28 $9,418 -1.78%
2021 $426,264 $387,900 24.72 $9,589 -4.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,165
Median age 51.4
Average household income $140,538
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 477
Owner occupied units 90.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush

Here are the neighbors for 137 Unionville Feura Bush Road, Feura Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Unionville Feura Bush Rd, Feura Bush 3,759
55 Unionville Feura Bush Rd, Feura Bush 2,275 02/03/2022
1526 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 1,336 01/04/2023 $216,000
1532 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 1,848 06/01/1998 $4,000
1561 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 848 08/31/2021 $1
240 Unionville Feura Bush Rd, Feura Bush 864 02/15/2022 $160,000
1558 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 1,523 08/02/2000 $23,000
1562 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 1,215 03/29/2002 $75,000