9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information
9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush |
| Zip code | 12067 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | New Scotland |
| Parcel ID | 107.2-2-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush
| Sale date | 10/21/1994 |
| Sale price | $120,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,753 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush
| Building sqft | 1,632 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.58 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Log home |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ravena-Coeymans |
Other Property Data for 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush
- • Improvements for 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush
9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush, NY 12067 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $218,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush, NY 12067 is $5,753.
When was 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush, NY 12067 last sold?9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was last sold in 10/07/2014.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/1994 | $120,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,753 |
| Market value | $336,000 |
| Assessed value | $218,400 |
Assessment History for 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312,000 | $218,400 | 26.3431 | $5,753 | +34.06% |
| 2024 | $295,100 | $218,400 | 19.65 | $4,292 | -12.47% |
| 2023 | $269,600 | $218,400 | 22.45 | $4,903 | -7.54% |
| 2022 | $240,000 | $218,400 | 24.28 | $5,303 | -1.78% |
| 2021 | $240,000 | $218,400 | 24.72 | $5,399 | -4.22% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Mathias Place, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 421 | 2.43 |
| The Bethlehem Childrens School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 74 | 3.28 |
| Slingerlands Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 462 | 3.46 |
| Hamagrael Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 306 | 3.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 3.98 |
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 4.04 |
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 5.26 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 5.52 |
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 6.06 |
Nearest high schools