Albany County  »  12067  »  Dunbar Hollow Rd  »  717 Dunbar Hollow Rd

717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush
Zip code 12067
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 117-1-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush

Property tax $8,743

Lot & Building Information for 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush

Building sqft 2,099
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 129.53
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Bethlehem

Other Property Data for 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush

• • Improvements for 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush

How many square feet does 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 has a total of 2,099 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067?

717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 1860 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $478,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2024 - D
07/11/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,743
Market value $478,800
Assessed value $311,200

Assessment History for 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,571 $311,200 28.0931 $8,743 +46.51%
2024 $382,700 $283,200 21.07 $5,967 -11.69%
2023 $349,600 $283,200 23.86 $6,757 -9.00%
2022 $311,209 $283,200 26.22 $7,426 -1.87%
2021 $311,209 $283,200 26.72 $7,567 +10.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,165
Median age 51.4
Average household income $140,538
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 477
Owner occupied units 90.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush

Here are the neighbors for 717 Dunbar Hollow Road, Feura Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
951 Clarksville South Rd, Feura Bush 2,541 12/13/2016
90 Unionville Feura Bush Rd, Feura Bush 896 04/01/2025 $185,000
82 Unionville Feura Bush Rd, Feura Bush 1,185
24 Dunbar Hollow Rd, Clarksville 1,392 04/30/2001 $123,500
1419 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 2,099 10/14/2015
94 Unionville Feura Bush Rd, Feura Bush 1,448 10/30/2015 $207,500
1 Fissette Dr, Feura Bush 728 07/02/2024 $225,000