Albany County  »  12067  »  Lawson Lake Rd  »  553 Lawson Lake Rd

553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush
Zip code 12067
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 117-2-26.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush

Sale date 12/22/2010
Sale price $533,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,094

Lot & Building Information for 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush

Building sqft 3,265
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 8.5
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush

• • Improvements for 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush

How many sq. ft. does 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 has a total of 3,265 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067?

553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $662,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2010 $533,000

Title Documents for 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2010 - D
02/01/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,094
Market value $662,300
Assessed value $430,500

Assessment History for 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $615,000 $430,500 28.0931 $12,094 +33.33%
2024 $581,800 $430,500 21.07 $9,071 -11.69%
2023 $531,500 $430,500 23.86 $10,272 -9.00%
2022 $473,077 $430,500 26.22 $11,288 -1.87%
2021 $473,077 $430,500 26.72 $11,503 +12.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,165
Median age 51.4
Average household income $140,538
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 477
Owner occupied units 90.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush

Here are the neighbors for 553 Lawson Lake Road, Feura Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
574 Lawson Lake Rd, Feura Bush 3,152
6 Orchard St, Feura Bush 1,980 12/19/2023
19 New Scotland Ave, Feura Bush 2,218 07/29/1999 $1
808 Clarksville South Rd, Clarksville 1,547 04/16/2008
145 Derbyshire Rd, Feura Bush 1,380 03/15/2005 $1
21 New Scotland Ave, Feura Bush 2,483 05/11/2000 $39,000
1007 Clarksville South Rd, Feura Bush 1,742 04/28/2022
784 Clarksville South Rd, Feura Bush 2,166
15 New Scotland Ave, Feura Bush 1,518 08/01/2017 $166,000